Jaimie Kerman
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 9 years
- Graduation year: 2012
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1699110247
Jaimie Kerman
Physical Therapist
She is located at 1275 East Belvidere Road Suite 150 in Grayslake, IL 60030. Can help patients with the following: Car Accident Injuries, Golfer's Elbow, Low Back Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Physical Rehabilitation, Separated Shoulder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1699110247. Appointment can be made via the phone number (847) 735-0828. She is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Jaimie Kerman, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jaimie Kerman.
- Arthritis
- Balance Issues
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Developmental Delays
- Fibromyalgia
- Frozen Shoulder
- Golfer's Elbow
- Headache
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Bursitis
- Hip Replacement
- Knee Pain
- Low Back Pain
- Neck Pain
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sacroiliac Joint Pain
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Shoulder Bursitis
- Sprain
- Sprained Ankle
Procedures Performed by Jaimie Kerman
Insurances Accepted by Jaimie Kerman
- Medicare
Medicare Enrollment
Jaimie Kerman is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2012Looking for more Physical Therapists?
Out of the 22 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 34572 North US Highway 45 Third Lake, 60030, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 106 15 Commerce Drive Grayslake, 60030, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 33584 North Almond Road Grayslake, 60030, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite H 31 South Seymour Avenue Grayslake, 60030, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 150 1275 East Belvidere Road Grayslake, 60030, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Apartment 206 33720 North Royal Oak Lane Grayslake, 60030, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6500 Byron Center Avenue Southwest Suite 202 Byron Center, 49315, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 34572 North US Highway 45 Third Lake, 60030, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 486 Randall Road Unit B South Elgin, 60177, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 544 Centre View Boulevard Crestview Hills, 41017, KY
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Jaimie Kerman?
Jaimie Kerman's office is located at 1275 East Belvidere Road Suite 150 in Grayslake, IL 60030.
What conditions does Jaimie Kerman treat?
Jaimie Kerman provides treatment for Car Accident Injuries, Golfer's Elbow, Low Back Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Physical Rehabilitation, Separated Shoulder. For the full list see this list.
Does Jaimie Kerman accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Jaimie Kerman accepts patients with Medicare.
Does Jaimie Kerman have affiliation with practices?
Jaimie Kerman is affiliated with Lake Cook Orthopedic Associates. For the full list of practices see this list.